DaniNadal

Volta a Catalunya

Recommended Posts

Stage 4 results

1 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 4:33:02

2 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek

3 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team

4 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Caja Rural

5 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad

6 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

7 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek

8 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo

9 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

10 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo

General classification after stage 4

1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 17:38:57

2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:23

3 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD

4 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:35

5 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack

6 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:00:38

7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

8 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar Team

9 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:50

10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:12

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Stage 5 results:

1.Samuel Dumoulin-Cofidis

2.Jose J.Rojas-Movistar

3.Ruben Perez-Euskaltel

4.Aitor Galdos-CJR

5.Michal Golas-VCD

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Result Stage 7

1 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:33:55

2 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling

3 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto

4 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team

5 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack

6 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Caja Rural

7 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

8 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

9 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack

10 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team

Final overall classification

1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 29:24:42

2 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:23

3 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:35

4 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:35

5 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:00:38

6 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:38

7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:38

8 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:50

9 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:12

10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pacat de Leipheimer ca a abandonat.Era bun locul 2 pentru el.Chiar daca finalul a fost intr-o usoara ascensiune tot ma surprinde clasarea lui Uran pe podium.S-ar putea sa fie o nuca tare pentru Gilbert,Evans,Vino si Di Luca in clasicele din ardeni.Mai ales pe Cauberg si Mur de Huy.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.